Our projects


Tuchoměřické zahrady
tuchomericke-zahrady

SEE ALSO


Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") describes the collection, use, and further processing of personal data obtained through the web interface of www.gartal.cz (the "Web Interface")

Data Controller:

GARTAL Holding a.s., with its registered office at Tyršova 1832/7, Nové Město, 120 00 Prague 2
CRN: 06668178
being not a VAT payer
registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, File 23103

Contact details of Data Controller:
Postal address: KEYSTONE Office Building, Pobřežní 667/78, 186 00 Prague 8 - Karlín
Telephone number: (+420) 840 400 440, (+420) 246 031 364
E-mail: info@gartal.cz, marketing@gartal.cz

The Policy is very important to us. Please read these Terms and Conditions, which contain important information regarding the processing of your personal data and related rights and obligations.

1. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

1.1. What is the legal framework for our handling of personal data?

We handle personal data in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic and applicable European Union regulations, in particular, Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (the "Regulation") and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain Information Society Services and on Amendments to some Acts, as amended.

1.2. What is personal data?

Personal data means any information that identifies or could identifie a particular individual. Personal data is in particular (but not exclusively):

  • identification data such as a name, surname and gender;
  • contact details such as phone number, email address;
  • other data such as cookie information, IP address (network identifier) including browser type, device and operating system, time and number of web interface accesses and other similar information.

2. COLLECTING AND USING OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. How do we get your personal information?

You provide us with your personal information, especially by filling in our contact form or other form in the web interface. If there is any change in your personal information, please let us know.

When visiting and using the web interface, some personal data can be retrieved and stored through cookies. Read more about cookies in Article 5 of this Policy.

2.2. On what basis and for what purposes do we process your personal data?

  • Personal data entered upon request (in particular via the contact form) of our services may be processed without your express consent on the basis and for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling of the contract. Furthermore, we may process this data in accordance with our statutory obligations (in particular, record keeping, archiving of tax documents, etc.) and protection of our legitimate interests.
  • If you give us confirmation in the web interface, we are entitled to process your personal data entered into the web interface, especially when filling out a contact form or another form, for the purpose of sending business communications and direct marketing or for other purposes, with which you have explicitly agreed. If you are under the age of 16, you need permission from your legal representative. If we have doubts, we can ask you to confirm your age.
  • We process personal data obtained through cookies based on your consent (which you assign to your browser). We use personal data obtained through cookies for the purpose of user support and improvement of our services including user and marketing behavior analysis.

We may use your personal information for any other purpose than that for which we obtained it, but only with your consent.

2.3. How long is the data kept for?

Personal data entered as part of request for our services is used only during the timeframe necessary to fulfill the contract (or until it is clear that the contract will not be concluded) and legal obligations, and to protect our legitimate interests.

If you give us explicit consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with the previous article, the data will be used for as long as our web interface operates.

3. YOUR RIGHTS

3.1. The right to withdraw consent

If we process your personal data only based on your consent (ie without any other legitimate reason), you may withdraw this consent at any time.

The cancellation of consent to the processing of your personal data is possible at any time:

  • via e-mail sent to our contact e-mail address;
  • via our contact phone number;
  • in the form of a letter sent to our mailing address;
  • in the case of business communications – by the means specified in each email containing business communication (by clicking on the logout or other way).

Revocation of consent does not affect the legality of personal data processing carried out before the consent will have been revoked.

3.2. The right of access to personal data

You have the right to ask us whether we process your personal information. If we process your data, you have the right to access this personal data and, in particular, the following information:

  • purpose of processing;
  • the category of processed personal data;
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data will be made available;
  • the length of time that personal data will be stored.

At your request, we will provide you with a copy of the processed data. For additional copies, we may charge you an administrative fee not exceeding the costs associated with making and forwarding these additional copies.

3.3. Right to correct personal data

If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request immediate correction, i.e. correcting inaccurate data and/or adding incomplete data.

3.4. The right to object to processing

You have the right at any time to object the processing of your personal data when it is processed for direct marketing purposes, including any automated processing of personal data. Once the objection has been raised, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes.

3.5. The right to erasure ("the right to be forgotten")

You have the right to require us to delete your personal information if:

  • personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or processed;
  • you have revoked consent to processing;
  • you object to the processing of personal data;
  • your personal data was processed unlawfully.

If there are no legitimate reasons for our refusal to delete, we are obliged to comply with your request.

3.6. The right to limit processing

You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data if:

  • you deny the accuracy of your personal information;
  • processing is unlawful and instead of deletion you are requesting a limitation of the processing of your personal data;
  • we no longer need your personal data for processing purposes, but you require it to identify, enforce or defend legal claims;
  • you object to the processing.

When we limit processing, we are only authorized to store your personal information; Further processing is possible only with your consent or for legitimate reasons.

If the processing of personal data is limited due to an objection to the processing, it will take some time for us to determine if we are legally bound to comply with your objection.

If the processing of personal data is limited due to a denial of the accuracy of the data, it is subject to limitation until the data accuracy is verified.

3.7. The right to data portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to forward it to another Data Controller.

3.8. How can you invoke your rights?

You may invoke your rights in connection with personal information through our contact details. All information and actions will be provided to you without undue delay.

We make the most of your personal data protection. If you are not satisfied with our work in that field, you have the right to contact the competent authorities, in particular, the Personal Data Protection Office (http://www.uoou.cz), which supervises the protection of personal data. This provision does not prejudice your right to apply directly to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data directly with your complaint.

If your place of residence, place of employment or place of alleged violation of personal data is located outside the Czech Republic in another member state of the European Union, you can contact the relevant supervisory authority in that member state.

4. MANAGEMENT AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. Who processes your personal data?

We are a personal data controller within the meaning of the regulation. To the extent necessary to meet the contract or other obligations, we are entitled to pass on your personal information to other persons, especially those involved in the performance of the contract or our obligations. Alternatively, we may assign other processors and recipients of personal information (e.g., web hosts). We will be happy to tell you, based on your query, who specifically processes your personal information.

Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union unless it is necessary for the performance of the contract or for any other reason, in accordance with the rules of such transmission prescribed by the Regulation.

4.2. Joint administrators

Within GARTAL, your personal data is passed between companies and processed by GARTAL Management a.s. and GARTAL Real Estate and Development s.r.o. These companies are in the position of so-called joint administrators, as they coordinate with us the purpose and means of processing your personal data.

In the case of any privacy inquiries and the exercise of your rights, you may contact authorized persons via contact details specified in the header of these Terms and Conditions, which are common to all companies within the GARTAL group.

4.3. How do we process personal data?

Personal and other collected data is fully secured against abuse. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form, in a non-automated manner.

5. COOKIES FILES

5.1. What are cookies?

Cookies are text files stored on a computer or other electronic device of each web interface visitor, which allow the web interface to operate. Not all cookies collect personal information; some only allow the web interface to function properly. You can reject cookies using the appropriate browser settings.

Please note that when you reject cookies, it is not excluded that you will not be able to make full use of all the features of the web interface.

5.2. What cookies does the web interface use and for what purposes?

The web interface uses relational (or temporary) cookies that are automatically deleted when the web interface is closed. It also uses permanent cookies that remain on your device until you delete them.

Cookies which the web interface uses are as follows:

  • first-party cookies – these cookies are assigned to the domain of our site; These are necessary cookies and performance cookies, they may be temporary or permanent;
    • necessary cookies let you navigate through the web interface and use its basic features, do not identify you personally and are not considered to be personal data;
    • performance cookies are used to analyze how to use the web interface (number of visits, time spent on a web interface, etc.); data obtained from these cookies is anonymous;
  • third-party cookies – these cookies are assigned to a domain other than the domain of our site, even if you are on our site; these cookies allow us to analyze our site and show you tailor-made advertising; These are functional cookies, targeted cookies and advertising cookies;
    • functional cookies serve to personalize content by remembering logins, geolocation etc ., through which they may acquire and process personal data;
    • targeted and advertising cookies serve to display targeted ads on and off the web interface, through which they may acquire and process personal data. We may share information about how you use our site with our social networking, advertising, and analytics partners.

5.3. Used services that work with cookies

The web interface uses Google Analytics and, if needed, some other services provided by Google LLC (hereinafter “Google“), Yandex Metrica provided by Yandex LLC and Facebook Pixel provided by Facebook Inc. These services work with information retrieved using cookies.

If you are interested in how Google uses the data it receives from us and how to edit or disable it, you can learn this information by clicking on the following link: How Google uses information from sites or apps that use our services.

This Policy is valid and effective from 25/05/2018.

In the event of a dispute as to the terms of this Agreement the Czech version shall prevail.

arrow
Hide filter
close
close

Favourites

arrow